Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.2720
fax 612.668.2730
graduation cap icon
Magnet
Pre K - 8th
stick pin icon
1200 West 26th St.
Minneapolis 55405
clock icon
7:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Alyssa Alberts
Britt Anderson
Nina Anderson
Ciara Anderson
Kezyah Athorn
Ashly Bacon
Kim Bell
Leslie Benson
Anna Bertrang
Jeremy Beulah
Jenn Bishop
Jenny Blazevic
Alya Bohr
Gaby Boley Hernandez
Ms. Capistrant
Jessica Chapman
Liz Christenson
Cassandra Comiskey
Sarah Crawford
MJ Dawson
Paul Descombaz
Jodi Dezale
Elizabeth Draves
Nathan Ejuwa
Sonja Elias
Susan Enerson
Alana Espinosa
Rachel Frank
Said Gahnug
Julia Gartzke
Lucas Gitar
Jessica Grabe
Coby Green
Laura Guerrero
Chloe Gunelius
Elizabeth Harris
Cindy Hauser
Marni Heck
Eric Hedican
Elisabeth Hendrix
Nils Hoeger-Lerdal
Max Hoiland
Kisha Hunter
Nate Jackson
Polette Jaime
Abbey Karich
Lindsey Kelvie
Holly Kleppe
Danielle Knutson
Kristin Kopietz
Anna Lehn
Emilie Liepa
Nathan Loesch
Duane Lucas
David Luiken
Monica Manzo
Victor Martinez
Jermaine Matthews
Ash Mcgoff
Abigail Meuers
Loyan Mohamed
Julia Monke
Sara Naegeli
Leif Neilson
Jared Nitz
Colleen O'Connor
Lauren Overhiser
Nam Pham
Amy Polomny
Cindy Pratt
Sam Quincy
Anna Quirk
Olivia Rieck
Kellen Roberts
Mia Robinson
Terese Sager-Scheeler
Laura Sanchez Garcia
Isabella Schleisner
Malia Schroeder
Chris Sedesky
Maddy Shadduck
Darren Sjoberg
Tammy Torok
Leonardo Torrens
Sara Truesdale
Henry Tyler
Stephen Undis
Daniela Valero Montiel
Maria White
Julia Whitman
Hannah Wiesner
Molly Williams
Marian Williams
Nichelle Wynde
Neenah Yang
Victoria Zinda
23404282.jpg
Holly Kleppe
Administration
Principal

(612) 688-2721
23412840.jpg
Sara Naegeli
Administration
Assistant Principal, Jefferson

(612) 668-2722
britt 3.png
Britt Anderson
High Five
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Isabella Schleisner
Art
Teacher


10105
Gaby Boley Hernandez
Associate Educator
Family Liaison

(612) 668-2749
10047
Rachel Frank
Associate Educator
Engagement Dean

(612) 668-2733
10074
Kisha Hunter
Associate Educator
Engagement Dean

(612) 668-2751
10067
Nate Jackson
Associate Educator
Engagement Dean

(612) 668-2736
23418432.jpg
Loyan Mohamed
Associate Educator
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Kezyah Athorn
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


10092
Said Gahnug
Associate Educators
Family Liaison

(612) 668-2739
blank person placeholder
Lindsey Kelvie
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Malia Schroeder
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Leonardo's Staff Pic 3.jpg
Leonardo Torrens
Associate Educators
Attendance

612-668-2755
23403053.jpg
Sara Truesdale
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23404296.jpg
Nichelle Wynde
Associate Educators
Transportation

612-668-2744
blank person placeholder
Jessica Chapman
Building Reserve
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Sonja Elias
Counselor
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Duane Lucas
Custodian
Custodian
(612) 668-2720
23424954.jpg
Elizabeth Draves
Elementary
Teacher


23411013 3.jpg
Lucas Gitar
Elementary
Teacher


23425029.jpg
Elizabeth Harris
Elementary
Teacher, Third Grade

(612) 668-2720
23422503.jpg
Elisabeth Hendrix
Elementary
Teacher, Fifth Grade

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Abigail Meuers
Elementary
Teacher


23422540.jpg
Julia Monke
Elementary
Teacher, First Grade

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Lauren Overhiser
Elementary
Teacher


23422105 3.jpg
Olivia Rieck
Elementary
Teacher, Kindergarten

(612) 668-2720
23405720.jpg
Kellen Roberts
Elementary
Teacher, Third Grade

(612) 668-2720
12375535.jpg
Mia Robinson
Elementary
Teacher, Fifth Grade

(612) 668-2720
12373742.jpg
Chris Sedesky
Elementary
Teacher, Kindergarten

(612) 668-2720
23409665.jpg
Maria White
Elementary
Teacher, First Grade

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Nathan Ejuwa
English
Teacher


23423554.jpg
Anna Lehn
English
Teacher, 8th Grade ELA

(612) 668-2720
12364931.jpg
David Luiken
English Second Language
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
23422631 2.jpg
Hannah Wiesner
English Second Language
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Victoria Zinda
English Second Language
Teacher


missing-Student ID-743 2.jpg
Ashly Bacon
Health
School Nurse

(612) 668-2754
12376124 3.jpg
Leif Neilson
Math
Teacher, 7th Grade Math

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Ms. Capistrant
Music
Teacher


23423639 2.jpg
MJ Dawson
Music
Teacher, Band


23424617.jpg
Nathan Loesch
Music
Teacher, Elementary Music

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Coby Green
Office
School Secretary

612-668-2738
10082
Cindy Hauser
Office
School Administrative Manager

(612) 668-2725
10090
Polette Jaime
Office
Office Assistant

(612) 668-2720
12375032.jpg
Marni Heck
Physical Education
Teacher

612-668-7711
23414445 2.jpg
Julia Gartzke
Science
Teacher, 8th Grade Science
(612) 668-2720
23404202 3.jpg
Darren Sjoberg
Science
Teacher


23424610.jpg
Julia Whitman
Science
Teacher, 7th Grade

(612) 668-2720
10060
Jenny Blazevic
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23423804.jpg
Alya Bohr
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
10091
Chloe Gunelius
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
12367526.jpg
Max Hoiland
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23417460.jpg
Stephen Undis
SEA
Special Education Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23414133 2.jpg
Jeremy Beulah
Social Studies
Teacher


23407209.jpg
Sarah Crawford
Social Studies
Teacher, 6th Grade Social Studies

(612) 668-2720
23413504 2.jpg
Laura Sanchez Garcia
Social Worker
School Social Worker

(612) 668-2720
12394648.jpg
Neenah Yang
Social Worker
School Social Worker

(612) 668-2732
A.Alberts 4.jpg
Alyssa Alberts
Special Education
Teacher


23417617 2.jpg
Ciara Anderson
Special Education
Assistant


12368220.jpg
Leslie Benson
Special Education
Teacher, DCD

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Paul Descombaz
Special Education
Teacher


23410128.jpg
Emilie Liepa
Special Education
Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23424122.jpg
Monica Manzo
Special Education
Teacher, SERT

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Ash Mcgoff
Special Education
Assistant


23413794.jpg
Amy Polomny
Special Education
Assistant

(612) 668-2720
23415190.jpg
Marian Williams
Special Education
Teacher, SERT

(612) 668-2720
12364022.jpg
Nina Anderson
Teacher
Literacy Specialist

(612) 668-2720
10076
Kim Bell
Teacher
Art

(612) 668-2720
10071
Jenn Bishop
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
23411299.jpg
Liz Christenson
Teacher
Math, 5th and 6th Grade

(612) 668-2720
23409516.jpg
Cassandra Comiskey
Teacher
Second Grade

(612) 668-2720
10112
Jodi Dezale
Teacher
Speech Language Clinician

(612) 668-2720
23403837.jpg
Susan Enerson
Teacher
Differentiation Specialist

(612) 668-2720
23408841.jpg
Alana Espinosa
Teacher
Math Specialist

(612) 668-2720
12375016.jpg
Eric Hedican
Teacher
Physical Education

(612) 668-2720
10106
Abbey Karich
Teacher
School Psychologist

(612) 668-2748
23417452.jpg
Danielle Knutson
Teacher
Literacy Specialist

(612) 668-2720
23419331.jpg
Kristin Kopietz
Teacher
Special Education

(612) 668-2720
12369568.jpg
Victor Martinez
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
23406800.jpg
Jared Nitz
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
10078
Colleen O'Connor
Teacher
ASD

(612) 668-2720
23408440.jpg
Cindy Pratt
Teacher
Library Media Specialist

(612) 668-2735
23413497.jpg
Sam Quincy
Teacher
Teacher, 8th Grade Social Studies

(612) 668-2720
23404492.jpg
Anna Quirk
Teacher
Literacy Specialist

(612) 668-2720
12374838 3.jpg
Terese Sager-Scheeler
Teacher
Teacher, DCD

(612) 668-2720
23409025.jpg
Maddy Shadduck
Teacher
English Second Language

(612) 668-2720
12368176.jpg
Tammy Torok
Teacher
High Five

(612) 668-2720
12391710.jpg
Molly Williams
Teacher
SERT

(612) 668-2720
23416757.jpg
Henry Tyler
TOSA Administrative
Admin TOSA

(612) 668-2726
23410514 3.jpg
Jessica Grabe
TOSA General
Teacher


23412286.jpg
Nils Hoeger-Lerdal
TOSA General
Special Education Lead

(612) 668-2741
23416819.jpg
Laura Guerrero
TOSA Literacy Specialist
Teacher
(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Jermaine Matthews
TOSA Literacy Specialist
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
blank person placeholder
Anna Bertrang
TOSA Math Specialist
Teacher

(612) 668-2720
23422593.jpg
Nam Pham
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

(612) 668-2740
blank person placeholder
Daniela Valero Montiel
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

1200 West 26th St.
Minneapolis 55405
Main Office
612.668.2720
fax 612.668.2730
ella.baker@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon